Thursday, 21 December 2017

12 Days of Christmas - Day #8

GUYSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS, I AM ON CHRISTMAS BREAK!!!! :D

I finished today's school in about... 45 minutes? 50? Anyway, it was a short day of school and NOW I am on Christmas break! And I am so happy!! ^.^

Also, this is super random but I JUST WANNA SAY IT ANYWAY CUZ I AM HYPER AND WHY NOT?! XD Yesterday, my siblings and I watched Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides and LEMME TELL YA, most PotC movies get me really confused on who's on who's side and what the ham and eggs is happening. But this time, it was pretty straight forward! And I think it was ALLLLLLLLL because Robbie Kay was in the movie. *grins and nods fast* Mhm mhm mhm! Robbie was playing a delightful cabin boy and MAN, even with his dumb, straw-ish looking wig, he was pretty cute. ;) He didn't even die, like pretty much all of the other guys he was with! HE EVEN FOUND SWORDS ONE TIME AND A HAT AND HE RAN AROUND IN WATER AND-

You guys: *slaps hand over Lost's mouth* STOP TALKING ABOUT PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN. WE WANT CHRISTMASY POSTS, NOT YOU BLABBERING POSTS.

Me: *muffled sigh* :(

XD Sorrrrrrrrrry, ignore that ramble. Maybe I should make a post about how Robbie Kay makes movies awesome...

You guys: *steps in quickly* NO. ABSOLUTELY NO. *goes away*

Okayyyyyyyyy, again, that was a lot of ramble and I apologize it had no point!! XD

Anyway, let's just do today's lyric!

On the eighth day of Christmas, my AJ buddy gave to me...


Thanks Sarah the sheep-cow!! XD (Love the MOO part you added!)

Who won yesterday? :O

Our contestants: Binx1184, Swirlshine, and Penelopeiscute
Their numbers: 150, 155, and 157 (Dude, these numbers are CLOSE! XD)
The winner is...

Swirlshine!!
 
Congratulations, Swirl!! ^.^ Your present was about to be sent but got stopped cuz your JAGs are full! XD And guys, the number I got in the generator was 154! HOW WERE ALL THE NUMBERS IN THE 150'S?! XD
 
Today's gift is:
 

All you gotta do is leave your username (unless your Google name IS your user!) and a random number from 1-100!
 
Well, have an amazing day, happy first day of winter, and...
 
Jam on!!
 
Comment call: Are you on Christmas break yet? :o




9 comments:

  1. AAAH I FORGOT THEY WERE FU
    SORRY ABOUT THAT! I'LL FREE THEM UP RN!

    And XDD, that sounds like a cool movie!

    -Swirlshine on her phone

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. *FULL
      I MEANT FULL NOT THE OTHER THING
      I PROMISE!

      -Swirlshine on her phone

      Delete
    2. XDDD THAT'S OKAY, I'LL SEND THE GIFTS SOON!!!!!

      And XD IT WAS.

      And don't worry, I wasn't thinking that. XD

      Delete
    3. OH GOODNESS
      I TOTALLY FORGOT TO ENTER THIS GIVEAWAY
      AHHH I'M SO SORRY!

      Delete
    4. ITS OK, DON'T YOU WORRY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
      :DDDD!

      Delete
  2. My number is 79.

    I go on winter break tomorrow!

    ReplyDelete
  3. XD I don’t think I have actually ever watched a full pirates of the Caribbean movie, or one at all.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. They are really great and funny! XDD

      Delete